Events
-
Feb 2 Tue
- JV Girls Basketball 4 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- Association of Families Teachers & Counselors 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (CSD Library)
- Varsity Girls Basketball 5:30 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- JV Boys Basketball 6 PM (at California Crosspoint, 1801 N. Upper Loop Rd., Alameda 94502 )
- Varsity Boys Basketball 7:30 PM (at California Crosspoint, 1801 N. Upper Loop Rd., Alameda 94502)
-
Feb 3 Wed
- Community Advisory Committee 4 PM – 6 PM (Superintendent's Conference Room)
- JV Boys Basketball 4 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- Varsity Girls Basketball 7 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
-
Feb 4 Thu
- JV Boys Basketball 4 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 PM (California School for the Deaf - Gym)
- JV Girls Basketball 6 PM (at Emery High School, 1100 47th Street, Emeryville 94608)
- Family ASL Class 6:30 PM – 8 PM (California School for the Deaf)
-
Feb 5 Fri
- Winter Pep Rally 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Boys Varsity Basketball 4:30 PM (at Oakland Military, Coast Guard Island, Alameda)
-
Feb 6 Sat
- Varsity Wrestling (Colt Invitational, El Camino High School, 1320 Mission Rd., South San Francisco 94080)
-
Feb 9 Tue
- Varsity Boys Basketball 4 PM (California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
- Varsity Girls Basketball 6 PM (Fremont Christian, 4760 Thornton Ave, Fremont 94536 )
- ASL Storytelling 7 PM – 8 PM (Fremont Main Library 2400 Stevenson Blvd Fremont, CA 94538)
-
Feb 10 Wed
- Senior Night 3:30 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym at California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
- JV Boys Basketball 4 PM (Small Gym at California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
-
Feb 11 Thu
- Classes end at 1:45 PM (California School for the Deaf)
- Varsity Girls Basketball (Holy Names High School “Jamtown”, 31 4th Street, Oakland 94607 )
-
Feb 12 Fri
- School Holiday (California School for the Deaf)
-
Feb 13 Sat
- NCS Dual Meet (Wrestlers and Location TBA)
-
Feb 15 Mon
- Presidents Day State Holiday (California School for the Deaf)
-
Feb 16 Tue
- Classes Resume (California School for the Deaf)
-
Feb 18 Thu
- Elementary Chinese New Year Show - CSD Families Only 1 PM – 2:15 PM (Klopping Theater)
- Family ASL Class 6:30 PM – 8 PM (California School for the Deaf)
-
Feb 19 Fri
- Wrestling- BCL Championship 10 AM (Host: Richmond High School)
- Girls Basketball - BCL League Playoffs (Semifinals) 6:30 PM (Host: Fremont Christian High School)
- Boys BCL League Playoffs (Semifinals) 8 PM (Host: Fremont Christian High School)
-
Feb 20 Sat
- Girls BCL League Playoff Championship 6:30 PM (Host: Fremont Christian School, 4760 Thornton Ave, Fremont, CA 94536)
- Boys BCL League Playoff Championship 8 PM (Host: Fremont Christian School, 4760 Thornton Ave, Fremont, CA 94536)
-
Feb 24 Wed
- Jeff Rosen to Visit CSD - For students and staff only 6 PM – 7 PM (California School for the Deaf)
- Varsity boys basketball, Northern Coast Sectionals (opening round) 6:30 PM (California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
- Varsity girls basketball, Northern Coast Sectionals (opening round) 8 PM (California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
-
Feb 25 Thu
- Family ASL Class 6:30 PM – 8 PM (California School for the Deaf)
- Ebony Deaf Club 7:30 PM – 10 PM (HSAC)
-
Feb 26 Fri
- Varsity Wrestling NCS Championships 9 AM – 7 PM (James Logan High School, 34200 Alvarado-Niles Rd., Union City, CA 94587 )
- Elementary Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament 3 PM – 8 PM (CSD)
- Dingo Night - Public Welcome 6 PM – 9 PM (California School for the Deaf - Cafeteria)
-
Feb 27 Sat
- Elementary Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament 8 AM – 1 PM (CSD)
- Varsity Wrestling NCS Championships 4:30 PM – 9 PM (James Logan High School, 34200 Alvarado-Niles Rd., Union City, CA 94587 )
- Varsity Boys Basketball, Northern Coast Sectionals Quarterfinals 7 PM (Archbishop Hanna High School, 17000 Arnold Dr. Sonoma, CA 95476 )
- Varsity Girls Basketball, Northern Coast Sectionals Quarterfinals 7 PM (California School for the Deaf, Fremont)
Loading...